H e L L o

Hi everyone! Welcome to my site and thank you for reading! =)

I'm really happy that I can finally have my own blog! I have friends telling me not to start one and that I have no life if I start it. Hah! I find it very true! But I will not say it for sure. Cause if there's something you'll like to share and you want it to be for everyone, blogging will be the best! XD You can share it out this way... convenient! Agree?!

Anyway, welcome again and I hope you'll find your part to do one too... chiaoz!

L o v e | G r o w s | ( W h e r e | M y | R o s e m a r y | G o e s )

Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes) - Edison Lighthouse Edison Lighthouse - Love Grows Lyrics She ain't got no money Her clothes are kinda funny Her hair is kinda wild and free Oh, but Love grows where my Rosemary goes And nobody knows like me She talks kinda lazy And people say she she's crazy And her life's a mystery Oh, but Love grows where my Rosemary goes And nobody knows like me There's something about her hand holding mine It's a feeling that's fine And I just gotta say She's really got a magical spell And it's working so well That I can't get away I'm a lucky fella And I've just got to tell her That I love her endlessly Because Love grows where my Rosemary goes And nobody knows like me There's something about her hand holding mine It's a feeling that's fine And I just gotta say She's really got a magical spell And it's working so well That I can't get away I'm a lucky fella And I've just got to tell her That I love her endlessly Because Love grows where my Rosemary goes And nobody knows like me Fadeout: It keeps growing every place she's been And nobody knows like me If you've met her, you'll never forget her And nobody knows like me La la la- believe it when you've seen it Nobody knows like me

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Wong Fu Productions

Guys!

check this out... Andrew just recently showed me this link, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtBk6Y5b-Nc, and I'm head over heels following the rest of these guys' masterpieces! their works are incredible! I'M NOW A BIG BIG FAN OF WONG FU PRODUCTIONS!!! :D

keep up the good work!
ENJOY!!!

Links:
http://www.wongfuproductions.com/
http://www.youtube.com/wongfuproductions

8 comments:

Basil said...

good stuff eh? check out their yellow fever vid ;p

CarAndu said...

haha... yea. i did! i watched almost all of they're works d!!!

hah! faster than you! bluek! XD

Andu said...

haha seems like ju is addicted to it! eek! glad u like it. hehe. enjoy!

CarAndu said...

haha... it was you who showed me!!! now i'm addicted to it!!! blek! thank you!

poke!

Basil said...

what faster than me.. i been followin them for awhile d

CarAndu said...

lol... does that mean I'm slow?! blek! but yea, their works are all equally good. and you were asking yesterday which one was my favourite... I'll say, drift away and together at last. XD

and you?

Basil said...

haha it's been awhile since i saw their older vids.. had to go look them up again..

but i guess my fav ones would be people places and things part 1 of 4. i like the ocean's 11 quote.

and their canadian tour vid on pacific mall.. cos i was kinda there too! only a couple of weeks before them.

CarAndu said...

whoo... you've there before?! EEK! how's the place really like?!

sounds like a very cozy place!

W h a t | D o | I | W a n t | ?

  • To make Murals come to life.
  • To colour the world!!